Welcome Bonus

100% up to $2,000 AUD

Or 100% up to $277 AUD at 1× wagering

18+ | New players only | T&Cs apply | Gamble responsibly

Class 777 Casino $50 Deposit Bonus: How the Offer Works

The Class 777 Casino $50 deposit bonus starts with a minimum deposit of $50 AUD and gives you a choice between two welcome offers. You can take a 100% match up to $2,000 AUD with 35× wagering on the bonus, or choose the 100% match up to $277 AUD with wagering of 1× your deposit plus the bonus.

Class 777 Casino is operated by Bridge Technologies B.V., with player funds held in segregated accounts and all data protected by SSL encryption from login through to withdrawal.

More games from the lobby

Lost Kingdom

Lost Kingdom

kagaming
Magic Guardians

Magic Guardians

amusnet
Striking Diamond XXL: ULTIMATE RUNNING WINS

Striking Diamond XXL: ULTIMATE RUNNING WINS

fugaso
Royal Fruits 40

Royal Fruits 40

netgame
Crazy Party

Crazy Party

kagaming
Dice Clash

Dice Clash

bgmng

What you receive with a $50 deposit

A $50 deposit is the entry point for the lower-wagering welcome option. With a 100% match, that deposit adds a $50 bonus, giving you $100 in bonus-related funds before any game results. The wagering requirement is 1× the combined deposit and bonus, so the target is $100.

OptionMatchWageringGames
Lower-wagering welcome offer100% up to $277 AUD1× deposit + bonusSlots and common RNG games
Main welcome offer100% up to $2,000 AUD35× bonusSlots and RNG games

For the $277 option, the 1× calculation uses the deposit and bonus together. A $50 deposit plus a $50 match creates a $100 wagering target. By contrast, the $2,000 option uses 35× the bonus amount, so a $50 deposit and $50 bonus would create a $1,750 target.

Choose by the wagering target

The smaller welcome option has the lower wagering figure. The larger option can provide more bonus value, but its 35× bonus requirement creates a much bigger playthrough target.

How to activate the welcome offer

Bonus activation is available through the casino account dashboard and through a mobile browser. Class 777 Casino runs on iOS and Android browsers as well as desktop, so you do not need a dedicated app to activate the offer.

  1. Create your account

    Enter your full name and phone number. Your full name must match the name on the bank account, and a verification code is sent by SMS.

  2. Make at least a $50 deposit

    Select an available payment method and deposit $50 AUD or more. Visa and Mastercard deposits start at $20, while Bitcoin and Ethereum start at $25, Litecoin at $20 and Neosurf at $10.

  3. Select the welcome bonus

    Use the account dashboard or mobile browser to activate the welcome option you want. Check whether you are selecting the $277 low-wager offer or the $2,000 offer before confirming.

  4. Play eligible games

    Use slots and eligible RNG games while working through the relevant requirement. Live dealer games do not contribute to clearing the $277 welcome bonus.

  5. Complete verification before withdrawing

    A one-time identity check is required before withdrawals can be made. Keep your account details consistent so the verification process matches your registration information.

The payment method you choose also affects how you later withdraw. Neosurf is available for deposits but cannot be used for withdrawals. Visa and Mastercard withdrawals take 1-3 days to process, while Bitcoin and Litecoin withdrawals are processed in under 2 hours and Ethereum withdrawals in under 4 hours.

Starting with $50?

The lower-wagering welcome option is built around the $50 minimum deposit. Pick the offer first, then activate it from your account before playing.

Wagering rules for the $277 and $2,000 offers

The main difference between the two welcome choices is how wagering is calculated. The $277 offer uses 1× the deposit plus the bonus, while the offer up to $2,000 uses 35× the bonus amount. That distinction matters more than the headline match when you are working out how much play is needed.

DepositBonusCalculationWagering target
$50$501× ($50 deposit + $50 bonus)$100
$50$5035× $50 bonus$1,750

The first row shows the $277 low-wager option. The second shows the $2,000 option using the same deposit and matching bonus, making the difference easy to see. These examples describe the calculation; they do not change the offer terms or guarantee any result.

For the $277 welcome bonus, slots and common RNG games are eligible. Live dealer tables do not help clear that offer. The main welcome offer is described as applying to slots and RNG games, with wagering set at 35× the bonus.

  • Use a minimum deposit of $50 AUD for the welcome offer.
  • Confirm which welcome option is active before you start playing.
  • Use eligible slots and RNG games for the relevant bonus.
  • Do not count live dealer play towards the $277 offer.
  • Keep the 1× and 35× calculations separate when estimating the target.
  • Complete the one-time identity verification before requesting a withdrawal.

Other promotions available after the first deposit

The welcome offer is not the only promotion connected with deposits. A Weekly Reload gives you a 50% bonus every Friday and carries 35× wagering. It also has no maximum cashout cap, which is a notable difference from offers where a cashout ceiling applies.

VIP and loyalty members can receive exclusive bonuses, including 10% cashback. The cashback is calculated on losses only and has no wagering requirement. It is separate from the $50 welcome deposit calculation, so treat it as its own promotion rather than adding it to the initial bonus target.

Free spins have separate terms

Up to 100 free spins are available on pokies. Winnings from the spins carry 30× wagering and the free spins are valid for 7 days, so their calculation is different from both welcome deposit options.

The platform also lists 77 free spins on selected slots with the promo code WELCOME777 for other markets. For an Australian player considering the $50 deposit offer, the important point is to activate the promotion shown for your account and check that its terms match the bonus you intend to use.

Where you can play and manage the bonus

There is a broad choice of games once the offer is active. Categories include pokies, table games, live dealer, crash games, video poker, bingo, keno and betting. Live tables include baccarat, blackjack, roulette and dice games, although live dealer play does not contribute to the $277 welcome requirement.

The casino lists more than 66 providers, including NetEnt, Novomatic, Playtech, Play'n GO, Pragmatic Play, IGT, Quickspin, Aristocrat, Ainsworth, Betsoft and Spribe. Popular titles include Gates of Olympus, Sweet Bonanza, Starlight Princess, Book of Dead and Bigger Bass Bonanza.

You can manage the promotion from the account dashboard, which also displays withdrawal limits, transaction history, game preferences and saved favourites. Real-time notifications cover deposits, withdrawals and bonus claims, making it easier to keep track of activity while you play.

Mobile users get the full platform through an iOS or Android browser, including live dealer tables. Transactions are encrypted on mobile, and optional two-factor authentication is available on all accounts. There is no dedicated app, but an app download is not needed to activate or use the offer.

Deposits, withdrawals and account checks

The supported account currencies are AUD, Bitcoin, Ethereum and Litecoin. Deposit minimums vary by method, so a $50 starting deposit works across the listed options, while smaller deposits may be available for some payment types.

MethodMinimum depositWithdrawal processing
Visa or Mastercard$20 AUD1-3 days
Neosurf$10 AUDWithdrawals unavailable
Bitcoin$25 AUDUnder 2 hours
Ethereum$25 AUDUnder 4 hours
Litecoin$20 AUDUnder 2 hours

A one-time KYC identity verification is required before you can withdraw. Registration also requires your full name and phone number, with an SMS verification code sent to the number provided. The account name must match the bank account name.

Support is available through English-language live chat 24/7, with an average response time of around 5 minutes. SSL encryption protects data from login through withdrawal, and player funds are held in segregated accounts separate from operational accounts.

A sensible way to use the $50 offer

Before depositing, decide whether the lower wagering target or the larger possible match suits your budget and playing plans. With the same $50 deposit, the $277 option creates a $100 target, while the $2,000 option creates a $1,750 target when the bonus is $50.

  1. Set a spending amount that you are comfortable treating as entertainment.
  2. Select one welcome option rather than assuming both can be combined.
  3. Write down the bonus amount and calculate the matching wagering target.
  4. Stick to the eligible game categories for the selected offer.
  5. Check your dashboard and transaction notifications as you play.
  6. Stop if the activity is no longer enjoyable or is outside your budget.

A bonus is not a guarantee

The match adds promotional funds, but games still involve real-money risk. Wagering requirements can take time to complete, and results are never assured.

Ready to compare the two choices?

Use the $50 minimum deposit as your starting point, then choose between the 1× low-wager option and the 35× main offer.

Questions about $50 Deposit Bonus

What is the minimum deposit for the Class 777 Casino $50 deposit bonus?
The minimum deposit is $50 AUD for the welcome offer. The 100% match can be selected up to $277 AUD or up to $2,000 AUD, depending on the option you choose.
How much bonus do I get from a $50 deposit?
A $50 deposit receives a 100% match, so the bonus amount is $50. The wagering target depends on whether you select the $277 option or the $2,000 option.
What is the wagering requirement on the $277 welcome bonus?
The requirement is 1× the combined deposit and bonus. With a $50 deposit and a $50 bonus, the target is $100.
Can live dealer games clear the $277 bonus?
No. Live dealer games do not contribute to clearing the $277 welcome bonus. Use eligible slots and common RNG games instead.
Can I activate the bonus on my phone?
Yes. Activation is available through a mobile browser on iOS and Android, as well as through the account dashboard. A dedicated app is not required.
Can I withdraw with Neosurf?
Neosurf can be used for deposits but not for withdrawals. Visa, Mastercard, Bitcoin, Ethereum and Litecoin are listed for withdrawals.
Is identity verification required before withdrawing?
Yes. A one-time KYC identity verification is required before withdrawals can be made.
What other deposit promotion is available?
A Weekly Reload provides a 50% bonus every Friday with 35× wagering and no maximum cashout cap.

Class 777 Welcome Bonus

100% up to $2,000 AUD or low-wager $277 option

Welcome Bonus

100% up to $2,000 AUD

Or 100% up to $277 AUD at 1× wagering

18+ | New players only | T&Cs apply | Gamble responsibly